Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
you RUN the place
300 Alder St, Orangeville, Ontario, L9W 5A2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Conner Williams
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (6)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Guelph HS Invitational (4)
2011 - New Balance Vic Matthews Open (6)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (2)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Oct 27th 2011, 11:34pm
Comments
CWOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
Mens 4900m XC Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
327
Ruest, Jared
Georgian Bay
16:53
3:27
2
546
Moore, Tyler
North Park - Bra
17:13
3:31
3
663
Nadjiwan, Steven
Peninsula Shores
17:36
3:36
4
1078
Waind, Cameron
Waterloo CI
17:45
3:38
5
149
Quosai, Willem
Centennial Colle
17:47
3:38
6
786
Hilber, Dan
Saugeen
18:00
3:41
7
395
Reardon, Daniel
Holy Trinity - S
18:11
3:43
8
152
Wells, Simon
Centennial Colle
18:13
3:43
9
722
Masters, Brendan
Resurrection
18:14
3:44
10
105
Lazoja, Ilir
Cameron Heights
18:30
3:47
11
432
Wilson, Brett
Jacob Hespeler
18:35
3:48
12
479
Inauen, Manuel
Kincardine
18:38
3:49
13
371
Purvis, Matthias
Guelph
18:41
3:49
14
352
Salata, Lucas
Grand River CI
18:42
3:49
15
145
Drover, Matt
Centennial Colle
18:44
3:50
16
723
Robinson, Jacob
Resurrection
18:45
3:50
17
220
Mechler, Nathaniel
Elmira
18:46
3:50
18
724
Santolini, Kevin
Resurrection
18:48
3:51
19
7
Kyprianou, Giorgos
Assumption - Bra
18:49
3:51
20
147
Neil, Drew
Centennial Colle
18:51
3:51
21
188
Patton, Mark
Centre Wellingto
18:54
3:52
22
1180
Van Soest, Connor
Woodland Christi
18:55
3:52
23
924
Haynes, Patrick
St James
18:57
3:52
24
628
Shogun, Hamza
Owen Sound
19:07
3:54
25
923
Binkley, Tristan
St James
19:07
3:54
26
1076
Holzcherer, Jason
Waterloo CI
19:15
3:56
27
806
Bauman, Nathan
Sir John A MacDo
19:15
3:56
28
217
Berchtold, Brandon
Elmira
19:16
3:56
29
627
Mitchell, Mark
Owen Sound
19:19
3:57
30
900
Multari, Luca
St David
19:20
3:57
31
1123
Randerson, Tyler
Waterloo-Oxford
19:21
3:57
32
577
McCleary, Connor
Orangeville
19:24
3:58
33
545
Colibaba, Tyler
North Park - Bra
19:25
3:58
34
397
Tschirhart, Brent
Holy Trinity - S
19:28
3:59
35
268
Stahley, Kyle
Forest Heights
19:29
3:59
36
609
Elst, Jonathan
Our Lady of Lour
19:30
3:59
37
103
Hudali, Aaron
Cameron Heights
19:30
3:59
38
202
Zisterer, Justin
Chesley District
19:33
4:00
39
1153
Long, Scott
West Hill - Owen
19:38
4:01
40
104
Kozak, Alex
Cameron Heights
19:48
4:03
41
613
Kusinski, John
Our Lady of Lour
19:50
4:03
42
614
Mernagh, Max
Our Lady of Lour
19:55
4:04
43
575
Burgess, Anthony
Orangeville
19:57
4:05
44
431
Montgomery, Mitch
Jacob Hespeler
19:58
4:05
45
106
Patel, Tanmay
Cameron Heights
19:58
4:05
46
637
Wardell, Jacob
Pauline Johnson
20:00
4:05
47
1164
Staveley, Kyle
Westside Seconda
20:00
4:05
48
1165
Williams, Conner
Westside Seconda
20:00
4:05
49
610
Heath, Joey
Our Lady of Lour
20:05
4:06
50
46
Gagne, Sean
Bluevale CI
20:06
4:07
51
1064
Leach, Alex
Walkerton Distri
20:18
4:09
52
1063
Guse, Andrew
Walkerton Distri
20:18
4:09
53
624
Carruthers, Joey
Owen Sound
20:19
4:09
54
1124
Rolleman, Hendrik
Waterloo-Oxford
20:22
4:10
55
653
Wilkinson, Evan
Paris
20:22
4:10
56
76
Leschuk, Austin
Brantford Colleg
20:25
4:10
57
11
Stewart, Jaurez
Assumption - Bra
20:26
4:11
58
146
Mullins, Nolan
Centennial Colle
20:27
4:11
59
299
Wlodek, Nic
Galt CVI
20:29
4:11
60
612
Jolley, Chris
Our Lady of Lour
20:29
4:11
61
148
Prier, Michael
Centennial Colle
20:32
4:12
62
300
Woeller, Matt
Galt CVI
20:34
4:12
63
725
Vanderheyden, Anthony
Resurrection
20:36
4:13
64
100
Chaytor, Nathan
Cameron Heights
20:38
4:13
65
413
Boshart, Alex
Huron Heights -
20:39
4:13
66
414
Brown, Austin
Huron Heights -
20:42
4:14
67
925
Kearney, Andrew
St James
20:43
4:14
68
297
Houghton, Will
Galt CVI
20:44
4:14
69
185
Chauvin, Noah
Centre Wellingto
20:48
4:15
70
719
Bissonnette, Nick
Resurrection
20:50
4:16
71
502
Zilles, Josh
Kitchener-Waterl
20:52
4:16
72
240
Long, Brandon
Erin
20:53
4:16
73
430
Dusselier, Tyson
Jacob Hespeler
20:54
4:16
74
862
Russo, Darren
St Benedict - Ca
20:57
4:17
75
830
Emmanouil, Justin
Southwood
21:00
4:17
76
863
Schneider, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
21:04
4:18
77
101
Chen, Lars
Cameron Heights
21:04
4:18
78
927
O'Hanlon, Tanner
St James
21:11
4:20
79
10
Smith, Calum
Assumption - Bra
21:12
4:20
80
683
Lewin, Kurtis
Preston Secondar
21:15
4:21
81
768
Vandenberg, Matt
Sacred Heart - W
21:15
4:21
82
369
Dolderman, Jeff
Guelph
21:17
4:21
83
5
Fernando, Arjun
Assumption - Bra
21:18
4:21
84
102
Drung, Jacob
Cameron Heights
21:19
4:21
85
199
MacDonald, Matt
Chesley District
21:21
4:22
86
1025
Bulsink, John
St Mary's - Owen
21:23
4:22
87
994
Griffioen, Colin
St Mary's - Kitc
21:28
4:23
88
396
Stanley, Logan
Holy Trinity - S
21:32
4:24
89
298
Smith, Cam
Galt CVI
21:37
4:25
90
370
Mesich, James
Guelph
21:37
4:25
91
684
Pilkington, Kurtis
Preston Secondar
21:52
4:28
92
218
Cornwall, Jacob
Elmira
21:56
4:29
93
860
Misener, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
21:58
4:29
94
1049
Miller, Erik
W Ross MacDonald
21:58
4:29
95
48
Kramer, Michael
Bluevale CI
22:00
4:30
96
748
Alongi, Jacob
Rockway Mennonit
22:01
4:30
97
865
Whetung, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
22:04
4:31
98
857
Amare, Richie
St Benedict - Ca
22:05
4:31
99
721
MacNeil, Andrew
Resurrection
22:06
4:31
100
629
Walsh, Aidan
Owen Sound
22:07
4:31
101
209
Palinko, Braeden
Delhi
22:08
4:31
102
578
McCullough, Sean
Orangeville
22:09
4:32
103
1181
VanderHoef, Tristan
Woodland Christi
22:25
4:35
104
187
Mathers, McKenzie
Centre Wellingto
22:29
4:36
105
107
Pitre, Lucas
Cameron Heights
22:34
4:37
106
150
Tucker, Michael
Centennial Colle
22:35
4:37
107
859
Laranjeiro, Adam
St Benedict - Ca
22:38
4:38
108
269
Tauro, Max
Forest Heights
22:39
4:38
109
1075
Balagh, Tyler
Waterloo CI
22:43
4:39
110
296
Descharnais, Spencer
Galt CVI
22:50
4:40
111
415
Fronchak, Tyler
Huron Heights -
22:53
4:41
112
429
Burke, Liam
Jacob Hespeler
22:53
4:41
113
238
Blackwell, Trent
Erin
22:55
4:41
114
522
Tavares, John
Monsignor Doyle
23:06
4:43
115
636
Whalen, Matthew
Pauline Johnson
23:09
4:44
116
9
Poirier, Mitchell
Assumption - Bra
23:09
4:44
117
242
Sketchley, Shane
Erin
23:16
4:45
118
993
Fraser, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
23:22
4:46
119
200
Neinhuis, Nick
Chesley District
23:23
4:47
120
201
Robinson, Bowen
Chesley District
23:25
4:47
121
244
Wright, Dawson
Erin
23:42
4:51
122
210
Paulmart, Brandt
Delhi
23:46
4:52
123
611
Heffernan, Ben
Our Lady of Lour
23:47
4:52
124
996
Hehn, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
23:51
4:52
125
186
Ecclestone, Ross
Centre Wellingto
23:55
4:53
126
74
Csordas, Matthew
Brantford Colleg
23:55
4:53
127
1079
Zink, Leighton
Waterloo CI
24:03
4:55
128
858
Hiff, Paul
St Benedict - Ca
24:13
4:57
129
992
Bootsma, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
24:45
5:03
130
189
Vanmilligen, Jordan
Centre Wellingto
24:53
5:05
131
219
Lumgair, Ryan
Elmira
24:58
5:06
132
75
Lefebvre, Everett
Brantford Colleg
25:03
5:07
133
266
Goerzen, Griffin
Forest Heights
25:03
5:07
134
626
George, Jayden
Owen Sound
26:04
5:20
135
1046
Brunet, Kyle
W Ross MacDonald
26:18
5:22
136
720
Higgins, Liam
Resurrection
26:49
5:29
137
337
Lee, Ben
Glenview Park
26:49
5:29
138
682
Fitzgerald, Brad
Preston Secondar
26:56
5:30
139
4
Edwards, Denzel
Assumption - Bra
27:14
5:34
140
929
Watkins, William
St James
27:31
5:37
141
239
Jokinen, Rainer
Erin
27:34
5:38
142
1077
Parmar, Simran
Waterloo CI
27:39
5:39
143
576
DiMauro, Lucas
Orangeville
27:43
5:40
144
1045
Braham, Simon
W Ross MacDonald
28:17
5:47
145
1047
Caines, Douglas
W Ross MacDonald
29:13
5:58
146
1044
Alakadie, Gambool
W Ross MacDonald
31:52
6:31
147
864
Silver, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
33:21
6:49
148
807
Osland, Taylor
Sir John A MacDo
34:44
7:06
149
198
Johnson, Aaron
Chesley District
2:56:19
35:59
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cwossa
200 shares:
CWOSSA XC Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
9
3
2013
3
5
2012
5
9
2011
23
9
2010
11
8
2009
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!